ATF standards. 923(g)(1)(A); 27 CFR 478.124. (a) Any explosive, incendiary, or poison gas (1) bomb, (2) grenade, (3) rocket having a propellent charge of more than 4 ounces, (4) missile having an explosive or incendiary charge of more than one-quarter ounce, (5) mine, or (6) similar device; (b) any type of weapon by whatever name known which will, or which may be . Likewise, the proposed rule would allow qualified manufacturers to transfer muffler or silencer replacement parts to qualified manufacturers and dealers to repair existing devices already identified and registered in the NFRTR. section 44-1625(C)(5); Colo. Rev. The prefatory paragraph to the definitional section of 27 CFR 478.11 (Meaning of Terms) states: [w]hen used in this part and in forms Start Printed Page 27722prescribed under this part, where not otherwise distinctly expressed or manifestly incompatible with the intent thereof, terms shall have the meanings ascribed in this section.[12] By engraving, casting, stamping (impressing), or otherwise conspicuously placing or causing to be engraved, cast, stamped (impressed) or otherwise placed on each part (or specific part(s) previously determined by the Director) defined as a frame or receiver thereof, a serial number, in a